Program Application




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Flat Rate
Base commission $20.00
Thank you for your interest in Ecoriginals!

As you may know, we are a proudly Australian business bringing ground-breaking eco baby care to conscious parents. 
Following years of research and development, Ecoriginals plant-based nappies are more than 90% biodegradable and boast 40% greater absorbency. Our bamboo wipes are 100% home compostable, manufactured in New Zealand 100% off-grid.
Plus for every order, we invest in making our world a better place to thrive by planting trees, recovering plastic and removing carbon with our environmental partners.

We'd love you to help us spread the word.
"Change a nappy, change the world."

Affiliate Program Terms and Conditions

As an authorised affiliate (Affiliate) of Ecoriginals Trading Ptd Ltd (Ecoriginals), you agree to abide by the terms and conditions
contained in this Agreement (Agreement). Please read the entire Agreement carefully before registering and promoting Ecoriginals as an Affiliate.

Your participation in the Program is solely to legally advertise our product to receive a commission on subscriptions and
products purchased by individuals referred to Ecoriginals by your own website or personal referrals.

By signing up for the Ecoriginals Affiliate Program (Program), you indicate your acceptance of this Agreement and its terms and
conditions.

You must be 18 years or older to be part of this Program.

You must provide your legal full name, a valid email address, and any other information requested in order to complete the signup process.

Your login may only be used by one person – a single login shared by multiple people is not permitted.

You are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and password. Ecoriginals cannot and will not be liable for any
loss or damage from your failure to comply with this security obligation.

You are responsible for all Content posted and activity that occurs under your account.

One person or legal entity may not maintain more than one account.

You may not use the Affiliate Program for any illegal or unauthorised purpose. You must not, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).


1. Approval or Rejection of the Application

We reserve the right to approve or reject ANY Affiliate Program Application in our sole and absolute discretion. You will have no legal recourse against us for the rejection of your Affiliate Program Application.


2. Commissions

For a Product sale to be eligible to earn a referral fee, the customer must click-through a Special Link from your site, email, or other communications to Ecoriginals and complete an order for a product during that session.

We will only pay commissions on orders that are automatically tracked and reported by our systems. We will not pay commissions if someone says they purchased or someone says they entered a referral code if it was not tracked by our system.

We can only pay commissions on business generated through properly formatted special links that were automatically tracked by our systems.

Commissions will be paid once a month. For an Affiliate to receive a commission, the referred account must remain active for a minimum of 30 days.

You cannot refer yourself, and you will not receive a commission on your own accounts. You will not receive a commission if someone uses an alternative discount code with your link. There is also a limit of one commission per referral. If someone clicks the link on your site and opens multiple accounts, then you will receive a commission on the first order only.

We reserve the right to disqualify commissions earned through fraudulent, illegal, or overly aggressive, questionable sales or marketing methods.

Payments will only be sent for transactions that have been successfully completed. Transactions that result in chargebacks or refunds will not be paid out.


3. Termination

Your affiliate application and status in the Program may be suspended or terminated for any of the following reasons:

- Inappropriate advertisements (false claims, misleading hyperlinks, etc.).

- Spamming (mass email, mass newsgroup posting, etc.).

- Advertising on sites containing or promoting illegal activities.

- Failure to disclose the affiliate relationship for any promotion that qualifies as an endorsement under Australian Consumer Law.

- Violation of intellectual property rights. Ecoriginals reserves the right to require license agreements from those who employ trademarks of Ecoriginals in order to protect our intellectual property rights.

- Offering rebates, coupons, or other form of promised kick-backs from your affiliate commission as an incentive. Adding bonuses or bundling other products with Ecoriginals, however, is acceptable.

- Self-referrals, fraudulent transactions, suspected Affiliate fraud.

In addition to the foregoing, Ecoriginals reserves the right to terminate any Affiliate account at any time, for any violations of this Agreement or no reason.


4. Affiliate Links

You may use graphic and text links both on your website and within in your email messages or social media posts.

You may use the graphics and text provided by us, or you may create your own as long as they are deemed appropriate according to the conditions and not in violation as outlined in Condition 3.


5. Liability

Ecoriginals will not be liable for indirect or accidental damages (loss of revenue, commissions) due to affiliate tracking failures, loss of database files, or any results of intents of harm to the Program and/or to our website(s).

We do not make any expressed or implied warranties with respect to the Program and/or the subscriptions or products sold by Ecoriginals. We make no claim that our website(s) will be error-free and we will not be liable for any interruptions or errors.


6. Term of the Agreement

The term of this Agreement begins upon your acceptance in the Program and will end when your Affiliate account is terminated.

The terms and conditions of this agreement may be modified by us at any time. If any modification to the terms and conditions of this Agreement are unacceptable to you, your only choice is to terminate your Affiliate account. Your continuing participation in the Program will constitute your acceptance of any change.



 

PRIVACY POLICY      

Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd


1. We respect your privacy



1.1  
Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd respects your right
to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and
website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in
the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your
personal information.



1.2  
"Personal information" is information
we hold which is identifiable as being about you.



2. Collection of personal information



2.1. Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd
will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto
our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.



2.2. You may provide basic
information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to
enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or
service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including
but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information
about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email
preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit
card information, or communicate with our customer support.



2.3. Additionally, we may also
collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.



3. How we collect your personal information



3.1. Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd
collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you
interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and
when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from
third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.



4. Use of your personal information



4.1. Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd
may use personal information collected from you to provide you with
information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and
additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use
your personal information to improve our products and services and better
understand your needs.



4.2. Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd
may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to
telephone, email, sms or mail.



 



5. Disclosure of your personal information



5.1. We may disclose your
personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional
advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary
for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied
to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.



5.2. We may from time to time
need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such
as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal
proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.



5.3. We may also use your
personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights,
property or safety of Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd, www.ecoriginals.com.au, its
customers or third parties.



5.4. Information that we collect
may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located
in countries outside of Australia.



5.5. If there is a change of
control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve
the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases,
together with any personal information and non-personal information contained
in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser
under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose
information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.



5.6. By providing us with
personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the
types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal
information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this
Policy regarding handling your personal information.



 



6. Security of your personal information



6.1. Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd
is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In
order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place
suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure
information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised
access, modification and disclosure.



6.2. The transmission and
exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee
the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us.
Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information,
we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be
disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.



7. Access to your personal information



7.1. You may request details of
personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions
of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for
the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information,
which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is
inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us
at [email protected]m.au.



7.2. We reserve the right to
refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain
circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.



8. Complaints about privacy



8.1. If you have any complaints
about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your
complaints to Suite 47 /90 Mona Vale Road, Mona Vale, New South Wales, 2103. We
take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written
notice of your complaint.



 



9. Changes to Privacy Policy



9.1. Please be aware that we may
change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any
time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective
immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice
board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.



 



10. Website



10.1. When you visit our
website



When you come to our website
(www.ecoriginals.com.au) we may collect certain information such as browser
type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site,
etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use
our site, such that we can improve our service.



10.2. Cookies



We may from time to time use
cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to
identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use
of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your
computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to
reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you
from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time
use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website
visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to
website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads
may appear on this website or other websites you visit.



10.3. Third party sites



Our site may from time to time
have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant
for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute
sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that
Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practises of
other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our
website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects
personal identifiable information.